Email

Email naming convention for all staff are as follows: First initial of first name and full last name @agawamed.org

Example: Jane Doe = jdoe@agawamed.org


Expand Content
Kindergarten
  • Room 13

              Miss. A. Jacques- Teacher
              Mrs. H. Payeur- Assistant

  • Room 14

              Ms. L. O'Connor- Teacher
              Mrs. A. Rheault- Assistant

  • Room 13A

              Ms. J. Epaul- Teacher
              Mrs. M. Noftall- Assistant
              

 

Expand Content
First Grade
  • Room 2

                Mrs. T.  Keefe- Teacher

  • Room 6

                Mrs. S. Domina- Teacher

  • Room 7

                Ms. C. O’Connor- Teacher

 

Expand Content
Second Grade
  • Room 4

                 Ms. T. Bushey- Teacher

  • Room 5

                 Mrs. C. Netzer- Teacher

  • Room 8

            Mrs. J. Knox
     
  • Room 9

                 Ms. A. Scott- Teacher

Expand Content
Third Grade
  • Room 19
         Ms. S. Stevens- Teacher
     
  • Room 20
         Mrs. C. Wilson- Teacher
     
  • Room 23
         Mrs. A. Galaska- Teacher
     
  • Room 24
         Mrs. C. Sample- Teacher
  •              

Expand Content
Fourth Grade
  • Room 17
      Ms. E. Smith- Teacher
     
  • Room 21 
      Mrs. D. Gendron- Teacher
     
  • Room 22
       Mrs. B. D’Agostino- Teacher
Expand Content
Connections
  • Room 1

                Mrs. K. Dyer- Teacher

  • Room 15

                Mrs. P. Cavanaugh- Teacher             

Expand Content
Resource Rooms
  • Room 14A

                Mrs. A. Durocher- Primary Preventionist
                Ms. E. Augusti- Assistant

  • Room 12

                Mrs. S. Aubrey- Reading Recovery
                Mrs. S. Thoelen- Reading Recovery

  • Room 16

                Ms. A. Kendall- Speech
                Mrs. L. Murray- ESL Teacher

     
          Special Education Teachers

                Ms. A. King
                Mr. G. Serra
                Mrs. R. Typrowicz

        

 

 

 

Expand Content
Specials/Library Staff

Specials Staff

  • Science-
  • Mrs S. Robinson- Art
  • Mr. A Kimball- P.E.
  • Mr. P. Sawyer- Music

Library Staff

  • Mrs. J. Green- Librarian
  • Mrs. N. Brady- Library Media Assistant
  • Mrs. N. Haglund- Enrichment Coach
Expand Content
Support Staff
  • Councelors
         
    Mrs. P. Jitov
         Ms. K. Kostek
         Mrs. L. Aveyard
     
  • Paraprofessionals
         
    Ms. E. Augusti
         Ms. D. Fife
         Ms. K. Gaughan
         Mrs. E. Jergensen
         Ms. M. Noftall
         Ms. A. Ottomaniello
         Mrs. H. Payeur
         Ms. A. Preston
         Ms. L. Preston
         Mrs. A. Rheault
         Ms. M. Morrissey
         Mr. J. Veins
         Mrs. B. Walsh
         
     
  • Cafeteria
         Ms. J. Racette - Cafeteria Manager
         Ms. C. Capriati
         
     
  • Cafterian Monitors
         
    Ms. G. Thompson
         
         
  • Custodians
         Mr. Paul Charter- Head Custodian
         Mr. Bob Hadden
         Mr. Jeff DiDonato