Email

Email naming convention for all staff are as follows: First initial of first name and full last name @agawamed.org

Example: Jane Doe = jdoe@agawamed.org


Expand Content
Kindergarten
  • Room 13

              Mrs. K. Ludkiewicz- Teacher
              Mrs. J.  Styckiewicz- Assistant

  • Room 14

              Ms. L. O'Connor- Teacher
              Mrs. A. Rheault- Assistant

  • Room 13A

              Miss. A. Jacques- Teacher
              Mrs. H. Payeur- Assistant

  • Room 14A

              Ms. J. Epaul- Teacher
              Mrs. M. Noftall- Assistant
              

 

Expand Content
First Grade
  • Room 2

                Mrs. T.  Keefe- Teacher

  • Room 3

                Ms. A. King- Teacher

  • Room 6

                Mrs. S. Domina- Teacher

  • Room 7

                Ms. C. O’Connor- Teacher

 

Expand Content
Second Grade
  • Room 4

                 Ms. T. Bushey- Teacher

  • Room 5

                 Mrs. C. Netzer- Teacher

  • Room 8

            Mrs. J. Knox
     
  • Room 9

                 Ms. A. Albertson- Teacher

Expand Content
Third Grade
  • Room 17

                Ms. E. Smith- Teacher

  • Room 18

                Ms. N. Tougas- Teacher

  • Room 21

                Mrs. D. Gendron- Teacher

  • Room 22

                Mrs. B. D’Agostino- Teacher

Expand Content
Fourth Grade
  • Room 19

               Ms. S. Stevens- Teacher

  • Room 20

               Mrs. C. Wilson- Teacher

  • Room 23

               Mrs. A. Galaska- Teacher

  • Room 24

               Mrs. C. Sample- Teacher
             

Expand Content
Connections
  • Room 1

                Mrs. K. Dyer- Teacher

  • Room 15

                Mrs. P. Cavanaugh- Teacher             

Expand Content
Resource Rooms
  • Room 11

                Mrs. A. Durocher- Primary Preventionist
                Mrs. N. Haglund- Assistant

  • Room 12

                Mrs. S. Aubrey- Reading Recovery
                Mrs. S. Thoelen- Reading Recovery

  • Room 16

                Mrs. D. Lyman- Intensive Math
                Ms. A. Kendall- Speech
                Mrs. L. Murray- ESL Teacher

     
          Special Education Teachers

                Mrs. P. McLaughlin
                Mrs. R. Typrowicz         

 

 

 

Expand Content
Specials/Library Staff

Specials Staff

  • Ms. T. Chase- Science-
  • Mr. P. McAllister- Art
  • Mr. A Kimball- P.E.
  • Mr. P. Sawyer- Music

Library Staff

  • Mrs. J. Green- Librarian
  • Mrs. N. Brady- Library Media Assistant
  • Mrs. N. Haglund- Enrichment Coach
Expand Content
Support Staff
  • Councelors
         
    Mrs. P. Jitov
         Ms. K. Kostek
     
  • Paraprofessionals
         
    Ms. E. Augusti
         Mr. K. Baptiste
         Ms. D. Fife
         Ms. A. Fortier      
         Ms. K. Gaughan
         Mrs. E. Jergensen
         Ms. M. Noftall
         Ms. A. Ottomaniello
         Mrs. H. Payeur
         Ms. A. Preston
         Ms. L. Preston
         Mrs. A. Rheault
         Mr. J. Veins
         Mrs. B. Walsh
         Mr. T. Zaremba
     
  • Cafeteria
         Ms. J. Racette - Cafeteria Manager
         Ms. C. Capriati
         
     
  • Cafterian Monitors
         
    Ms. G. Thompson
         Ms. P. Miola
         
  • Custodians
         Mr. Paul Charter- Head Custodian
         Mr. Bob Hadden
         Mr. Jeff DiDonato