The Junior High School is located at 1305 Springfield Street, Feeding Hills, MA 01030.  The main phone number is 413.821.0542.  Or you can email staff directly; staff directory provided below.  The email format is first initial of person's first name followed by the full last name @agawamed.org.  If you are emailing teachers you may also email through your PlusPortals page.  

Expand Content
Main Office and Specialists

Norman Robbins (Principal)

Michael Donovan (Assistant Principal)

Janice Truelove (Principal's Secretary)

Carrie Marino (Main Office Secretary)

Patricia Burns (Counselor)

Marisa Masciadrelli (Counselor)

Steven LaCroix (Adjustment Counselor)

Stacy Wright (Adjustment Counselor)

Paula Montagna (Counseling Center Secretary)

Lisa Bruno (Librarian)

Rachel Mayo (Nurse)

Stacey Drew (Special/Language Specialist)

Kimberly Barbarini (Speech/Language Specialist)

Anne Walthouse (English Language Learners Teacher)

Please note: Email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team University of Rhode Island Teachers

Nikki Desautels (Health)

Anastasia Moysis (Health)

Kasia Young (Family Consumer Science)

Amy Marchacos (Physical Education)

Sam Lemanski (Physical Education)

Mike Peterson (Physical Education)

Michelle Cecchi (ASPIRE)

Jack Barry (Technology Education)

Lisa Wolfe (Computer Applications)

Jennifer Turmel (Computer Applications)

Sandra Johnson (STEM)

Pietro Abruzzo (STEM)

Tom Denton (Math Concepts)

Katie Reilly (Math Concepts)

John Benjamin (Intensive Math)

Karen Roberts (Intensive Math)

Michelle Moriarty (Intensive Reading)

John Hagopian (Music)

Ken Michna (Band)

Erin Hanson (Chorus)

Angelica Ochoa-Mayo (Foreign Language)

Eduardo Gonzalez (Foreign Language)

David Stryker (Foreign Language)

Bryan Larkin (Art)

Jennifer Bonavita (Art)

Anne Walthouse (English Language Learners)

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team Springfield College Teachers

Steve Bodurtha (Critical Literacy)

Kathleen Leonardi (Math)

Nicole Roderick (Science)

Arthur Owen (Social Studies)

Laura Ramos (English Language Arts)

Paula Wilson (Special Education)

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team Western New England University Teachers

Amy DiStefano (Critical Literacy)

Denise Budzynkiewicz (Math)

Pam Petschke (Science)

Rebecca Pescitelli (Social Studies)

Jahnna Kazak (English Language Arts)

Sarah Marcotte (Special Education)

Robert Mack (Paraprofessional)

Maria Basile (Connections Program)

Steve LaCroix (Connections Program Counselor)

Chris Mongeau (Connections Paraprofessional)

Jordan Cree (Connections Paraprofessional)

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team American International College Teachers

Deb Donaldson (Critical Literacy)

Cindy Agruso (Math)

Chris Benjamin (Science)

Nicole Pelkey (Social Studies)

Erin Hurley-King (English Language Arts)

Kaitlyn Gamache (Special Education)

Stacy Morse (Vocational)

Dawn Hersey (Vocational Paraprofessional)

Karen Grassetti (Vocational Paraprofessional)

Mary Thomas (Vocational Paraprofessional)

Logan Bell (Vocational Paraprofesional)

Michelle Cecchi (Aspire Program)

Sara Capalbo (Aspire Paraprofessional)

Jamie Dionne (Aspire Paraprofessional)

Kellie Adams (Aspire Paraprofessional)

Gary Placek (Aspire Paraprofessional)

 

 

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team Westfield State University Teachers

Richard Kagan (Social Studies)

Kim Rubacha (Math)

Anita Quinn (English Language Arts)

Pam Rivers (Foreign Language)

Sarah Miller (Science)

Rose Light (Special Education)

Laurie McCaslin (Paraprofessional)

Maria Basile (Connections Program)

Steve LaCroix (Connection Program Counselor)

Chris Mongeau (Paraprofesional)

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team University of Massachusetts Teachers

Curtis Miarecki (Social Studies)

Erika Nolen-Parkhouse (Math)

Stephanie Harris (English Language Arts)

David Stryker (Foreign Language-French)

Eduardo Gonzalez (Foreign Language-Spanish)

Jon Elwell (Science)

Brooke Odunlami (Special Education)

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org

Expand Content
Team University of Connecticut Teachers

Jen DeStefano (Social Studies)

Jason Walas (Math)

Antonia Moore (English Language Arts)

Alison Roberts (Foreign Language)

Carolyn McGowan (Science)

Ann Theriault (Special Education)

Stacy Morse (Vocational)

 

 

Please note: Teacher email format is first initial last name @agawamed.org