You can email staff directly; staff directory provided below.  

The email format is first initial of person's first name followed by the full last name @agawamed.org.

If you are emailing teachers you may also email through your PlusPortals page.  

Administration

Principal - Susan Federico
Assistant Principal - Charles Joyal
Secretary to the Principal - Carrie Marino
Secretary to the Assistant Principal - Stephanie Pellegrini
Counselor - Dawn Ruell
Counselor - Donna Mendonca
Adjustment Counselor - Pamela Gentile 
Adjustment Counselor - Karen Cree
Counseling Center Secretary - Jenn Daponde
Nurse - Pam Franco 
Custodian - Russ Duval
Cafeteria Manager - Kelly Bryant
 

Expand Content
5th Grade Teachers

103 - Jayne Witzenbocker
104 - Debra Tierney
105 - Meghan Masciadrelli
107 - Michelle Reynolds
201 - Renee White
201/202 - Angela Sherry (Special Ed)
202 - Shaunna Rowley
203 - Celeste Basile
204 - Sean Conchieri
205 - Jennifer Donovan
206 - Katie Vasilchenko
206/207 - Tammy Malecki (Special Ed)
207 - Carrie Fisk
208 - Sara Tryba
210 - Karen Negrucci
211 - Susan Smith
212 - Francesca Pellegrino
213 - Kathleen Fydenkevez

Expand Content
6th Grade Teachers

107 - Michelle Reynolds
301 - Kathleen Goyette-Jediny
302 - Jillian Despard
303 - Benjamin Kronlund
304 - Kristen Oberheim
305 - Donna Ferraiolo
306 - David Fazio
311 - Hali Pio
312 - MaryJane Augusti
313 - Nancy Campbell
314 - Lisa Nettis
313/314 - Patricia Urban (Special Ed)
320 - Kerry Rondinelli
320/321 - Vincent Senatore (Special Ed)
321 - Teresa Holl

Specials

Academic Support 5th Grade - Ashley Sliwa

Academic Support 6th Grade - Carol Patrick

Adaptive PE - Brian Hutchinson

Art - Rebecca Osborn

Band - Zachary Scherpa

Computer - Lindsay Yacovone

El - Sheila Coly 

Intensive Learning Center - Gina Robbins

Intensive Learning Center - Colleen Wysocki

Intensive Math Grade 5 - Deborah Maisonave

Intensive Math Grade 6 - Ronald Viens

Librarian - Sally Wylde

Literacy Coach - Gisele Sotolotto

Math Concepts Grade 5 - Christine Johnston

Math Concepts Grade 6 - Breanna Menard

Math Concepts Grade 6 - Danielle Noe

Music - Daniel Rose

Occupational Therapy - Mackenzy Ryan

PE - Eric Balslov

PE - William Dillon

Speech Therapist - Gabrielle Berkman-Levine

Speech Therapist - Joanna Stone

STEAM - Whitney Oberndorf

Paraprofessionals

Eric Arabian

Jill Atkin

Pamela Ayotte

Kathleen Berry

Maria DeCaro

Joelle DeRoy

Kathleen Cristelli

Margaret Dominick

Romi Eldridge

Lisa Howe

Marina Karamian

Tonya Krieg

Eileen Merigian

Michael Mitchell

Angelica Ochoa-Mayo

Jenna Passerini

Erica Shlosser

Heidi Spaulding

Corrie Sutter

Mary Thomas