You can email staff directly; staff directory provided below.  

The email format is first initial of person's first name followed by the full last name @agawamed.org.

If you are emailing teachers you may also email through your PlusPortals page.  

Administration

Principal - Susan Federico

Assistant Principal - Charles Joyal

Secretary to the Principal - Carrie Marino

Secretary to the Assistant Principal - Stephanie Pellegrini

Counselor - Dawn Ruell

Counselor - Emily Bovat

Adjustment Counselor - Pamela Gentile

Adjustment Counselor - Karen Cree

Counseling Center Secretary - Jennifer Roberts

Nurse - Pam Franco 

Custodian - Russ Duval

Cafeteria Manager - Kelly Bryant
 

Expand Content
5th Grade Teachers

103 - Jayne Witzenbocker

104 - Susan Smith

105 - Meghan Masciadrelli

107 - Jillian Despard

201 - Renee White

201/202 - Tammy Malecki (Special Ed)

202 - Shaunna Rowley

203 - Celeste Basile

204 - Sean Conchieri

205 - Kathryn Vasilchenko

206 - Carrie Fisk

205/206 - Angela Sherry (Special Ed)

210 - Karen Negrucci

211 - Breanna Menard

212 - Francesca Pellegrino

213 - Kathleen Fydenkevez

Expand Content
6th Grade Teachers

103 - Jayne Witzenbocker

107 - Jillian Despard

301 - Eileen Merigian

302 - Kathleen Goyette-Jediny

303 - Benjamin Kronlund

304 - Kristen Oberheim

305 - Donna Ferraiolo

306 - David Fazio

307 - Nicolas Abodeeb

311 - Hali Pio

312 - Kerry Rondinelli

313 - Sara Tryba

314 - Lisa Nettis

313/314 - Patricia Urban (Special Ed)

315 - Nancy Campbell

320 - Jennifer Donovan

320/321 - Vincent Senatore (Special Ed)

321 - Teresa Holl

Specials

Academic Support 5th Grade - Michelle Reynolds

Academic Support 6th Grade - Ashley Sliwa

Adaptive PE - Brian Hutchins

Art - Rebecca Osborn

Band - Zachary Scherpa

Computer - Lindsay Yacovone

El - Sheila Coly 

Intensive Learning Center - Gina Robbins

Intensive Learning Center - Colleen Wysocki

Intensive Math Grade 5 - Deborah Maisonave

Intensive Math Grade 6 - Ronald Viens

Librarian - Sally Wylde

Literacy Coach - Gisele Sotolotto

Math Concepts Grade 5 - Christine Johnston

Math Concepts Grade 6 - Rosa Contrino

Math Concepts Grade 6 - Danielle Noe

Music - Daniel Rose

Occupational Therapy - Stephanie Crowther

PE - Eric Balslov

PE - Joseph Heney

Speech Therapist - Gabrielle Berkman-Levine

Speech Therapist - Joanna Stone

STEAM - Whitney Oberndorf

Paraprofessionals

Pamela Ayotte

Monica Browne

Kathleen Cristelli

Elizabeth Deauseault

Maria DeCaro

Joelle DeRoy

Margaret Dominick

Romi Eldridge

Lisa Howe

Tammy Jones

Marina Karamian

Tonya Krieg

Kathleen O'Connor

Jenna Passerini

Michael Ross

Erica Shlosser

Yuliya Sivolobova

Heidi Spaulding

Mary Thomas