close-envelope_318-30028.jpg Email naming conventions for all staff are as follows: first initial of first name and full last name @agawamed.org
Example: Jane Doe = jdoe@agawamed.org

 

Expand Content
Main Office
  • Main Office
    • Mr. Nicholas Bernier: Principal
    • Mrs. Karen Albano: Lead Teacher
    • Mrs. Tracey Chrisanthopoulos: Secretary 
Expand Content
Kindergarten
  • Room 9 ​​​​​​ 
    • Mrs. Laura Lukas: Teacher
    • Mrs. Louise Escobar: Assistant
  •  Room 10
    •  Mrs. Meghan Connor: Teacher
    •  Mrs. Erin Bridges: Assistant
  • Room 11
    • Mrs. Adrienne Levesque: Teacher
    • Mrs. Holly Taliceo: Assistant
  • Room 12
    • Mrs. Susan Breton: Teacher
    • Mrs. Cindy Zien: Assistant
Expand Content
First Grade
  • Room 1
    • Mrs. Rebecca Bergeron: Teacher
  • Room 2
    • Mrs. Allison Mogavero: Teacher
  • Room 3
    • Ms. Rebecka Mutti: Teacher
  • Room 8
    • Ms. Sarah Barnett: Teacher
    • Mrs. Julie DePalma
Expand Content
Second Grade
  • Room 4
    • Mrs. Jessica Paulo: Teacher
  • Room 5
    • Mrs. Jennifer Herberger: Teacher
    • Mrs. Kelly Dahm: Assistant LB
  • Room 6
    • Mrs. Nicole Abel: Teacher
  • Room 7
    • Mrs. Kelly Cichetti: Teacher
Expand Content
Third Grade
  • Room 13
    • Mrs. Kristine Dion: Teacher
  • Room 14
    • Ms. Elizabeth Mortenson: Teacher
    • Mrs. Kelly Mahoney: Assistant LB
  • Room 17
    • Mrs. Carol Labaj: Teacher 
  • Room 18 
    • Mrs. Linda Lottermoser: Teacher
    • Ms. Carly Pilon: Assistant LB
Expand Content
Fourth Grade
  • Room 15
    • Mrs. Diane Frogameni: Teacher
    • Mrs. Sylvie Brown: Assistant LB
  • Room 16
    • Mrs. Andrea Polley: Teacher
  • Room 19 
    • Ms. Tara Witte: Teacher 
    • Ms. Stephanie Keenan: Assistant LB
  • Room 20
    • Mrs. Katie Potts: Teacher
Expand Content
Specials/Library

Specials Staff

  • Art
    • Mrs. Stephanie Robinson
  • Music
    • Mr. Paul Sawyer 
  • Science/Technology
    • Ms. Tricia Chase 
  • Physical Education/Health
    • Mr. Joseph Heney 
    • Mr. Brian Hutchens: Adaptive Physical Education

Library Staff

  • Librarian
    • Mrs. Jennifer Green
  • Library Media Assistant
    • Mrs. Felicity Laudato
  • Enrichment Coach
    • Mrs. Jill Simpson
Expand Content
VB Program
  • Room 21
    • Ms. Megan Baker: Teacher
    • Ms. Kayla Cornelius: Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Katelyn Cummings: Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Julie Fife: Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Katelyn Holmes: Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Sarah Longtin: Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Linda Lenston:  Assistant 1:1
    • Ms. Vanessa Maloney: Assistant 1:1
Expand Content
Resource Rooms
  • ELL/SEI
    • Mrs. Rachel Zunino: Teacher
    • Mrs. Lisa Ditmar
    • Mrs. Svetlana Peshkov: Assistant
  • Interventionists
    • Ms. Nora Bruno: Teacher
    • Mrs. Susan Lubarsky: Teacher
    • Mrs. Stephanie Woodard: Assistant
  • Reading Recovery/Intensive Reading Room 25
    • Mrs. Amber Plante 
    • Mrs. Lyndsey Papillon
  • Resource – SPED Room 12A
    • Mrs. Christina Brady (1/2)
    • Mrs. Maria Pietroniro (3)
    • Mrs. Christie Haines (4)
  • SPED Inclusion Specialist Room 21
    • Ms. Megan Baker
  • Speech/Language Room 12A
    • Mrs. Shannon Woishnis
    • Mrs. Jennifer Bosini
Expand Content
Support Staff
  • Literacy 
    • Mrs. Linda DiMartino: Supervisor
    • Ms. Sue Smith: Coach
  • Math Supervisor
    • Ms. Sarah Hopson 
  • Nurse
    • Mrs. Colleen Shea-Martone
  • Occupational Therapy
    • Mrs. Jennifer Castell: OT
    • Mrs. Jennifer Cauley: COTA
    • Mrs. Dawn Chivers: PT
  • Permanent Substitute
    • Mrs. Christine Weyer

  • School Adjustment Counselor
    • Mrs. Carrie Egerton:  Counselor
    • Mrs. Christy McGurn:  Assistant
  • Lunch Staff
    • Ms. Joni
    • Ms. Tammy
    • Ms. Jen
  • Cafeteria Monitors
    • Mrs. Khadija Azeroual
    • Mrs. Pamela D'Amico
    • Mrs. Kristi Dietrich
    • Mrs. Lynne Henry
    • Mrs. Heather Scott
  • Custodians
    • Mr. Jonas
    • Mr. Jeff
    • Mr. Doug